New answers tagged

0

It is not possible to give a definitive answer if your plan complies with the GPL license restrictions or not. Your Program2 can be seen as a plugin for Program1, and the GPL FAQ has this to say about plugins: When is a program and its plug-ins considered a single combined program? It depends on how the main program invokes its plug-ins. If the main program ...


2

No, you don't. The AGPL Section 13 only requires you to publish the sourcecode of an AGPL-licensed program if you "modify the program". When you host an AGPL-licensed software as-is, then you have no further obligations. And even if you were modifying min.io, that provision only applies to "users interacting with it remotely through a computer ...


Top 50 recent answers are included